icons
for parents for students for staff for community

Willis Intermediate School Staff
74 West William Street
Delaware, OH 43015

Phone: (740) 833-1700
Fax: (740) 833-1799
24 Hour Attendance Line: (740) 833-1712
Educational Hours: 8:45 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Heidi Kegley, Principal
Adonis Bolden, Assistant Principal
         Viviane Bushong, 6th Grade School Counselor                              bushonvi@delawarecityschools.net
         Marissa Borruso, 5th Grade School Counselor                         borrusma@delawarecityschools.net
         Mary Bowe, Head Administrative Assistant   
         bowema@delawarecityschools.net
         JoAnn Smith, Administrative Assistant, Guidance
         smithjo@delawarecityschools.net
         Nicole Thomas, Administrative Assistant, Attendance
 





















Click on the individual's name to go to their web page.
Click on the email link below the name to send the person an email.
EDUCATIONAL STAFF
GradeNameSubjectRoom

Gr 5
Lang. Arts:  Team 5-1
31

Gr 5
Sue Ustaszewski
ustaszsu@delawarecityschools.ne
Math:  Team 5-1
34

Gr 5
 
Science & Social Studies: Team 5-1
32





Gr 5
Science: Team 5-2
209
Gr 5
Melissa Hoffman
Language Arts: Team 5-2
201
Gr 5
Laura Waltz
waltzla@delawarecityschools.net
Social Studies:  Team 5-2
210
Gr 5
Math: Team 5-2
200




Gr 5
Math: Team 5-3
301
Gr 5
Lang. Arts: Team 5-3
306
Gr 5
Science: Team 5-3
302
Gr 5
Social Studies: Team 5-3
307




Gr 5
Language Arts: Team 5-4
21
Gr 5
Science:  Team 5-4
22

Gr 5
Math: Team 5-4  
35
Gr 5
Nora Alastra
Social Studies:  5-4
104A

alastrno@delawarecityschools.net






Gr 6
Kevin Rieman
riemanke@delawarecityschools.net
Language Arts:  Team 6-1
14
Gr 6
Math: Team 6-1
11
Gr 6
Science: Team 6-1
13
Gr 6
Social Studies: Team 6-1
12




Gr 6
grahamde@delawarecityschools.net
Science: Team 6-2
208
Gr 6
sanfilri@delawarecityschools.net
Math: Team 6-2
206
Gr 6
shawje@delawarecityschools.net
Language Arts: Team 6-2
214
Gr 6
Social Studies: Team 6-2
215





Gr 6
shirkda@delawarecityschools.net
Science: Team 6-3
303
Gr 6
Language Arts: Team 6-3
202
Gr 6
Math: Team 6-3
203
Gr 6
smithla@delawarecityschools.net
Social Studies: Team 6-3
204




Gr 6
Jon Kelley
kelleyjo@delawarecityschools.net
Science / Social Studies: Team 6-4
102

Gr 6
Math: Team 6-4
213
Gr 6
riemanma@delawarecityschools.net
LanguageArts: Team 6-4 AM
100






  






  
Gr 5-6
malivuju@delawarecityschools.netPE/Health InstructorGym
Gr 5-6
wannerch@delawarecityschools.net
PE/Health Instructor
Gym





Gr 5-6
lemkest@delawarecityschools.net
Strings Instructor
23
Gr 5-6
notestal@delawarecityschools.net
Asst. Band/Music Instructor
Stage/205
Gr 5-6
Band Instructor
Stage
Gr 5-6
Strings Instructor
23
Gr 5-6
Kelly Montee
monteeke@delawarecityschools.net
Art Instructor
105

Gr 5-6
 Technology Workshop
 304


EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT

,
Name

Position


Room
Jill Wade
wadeji@delawarecityschools.net

Gifted Intervention Specialist


Deb Bogard
bogardde@delawarecityschools.net

Gifted Intervention Specialist


Liz Diemer
diemerel@delawarecityschools.net

ESL Instructor


Leanna Ford
fordle@delawarecityschools.net

School Psychologist

211
Beth Lehman
lehmanma@delawarecityschools.net

Speech and Language Pathologist

20





JoAnn Bohrer
bohrerjo@delawarecityschools.net

Intervention Specialist - Team 5-2/5-3
216


Intervention Specialist - Team 6-1

101

Intervention Specialist - Team 5-2/5-3

305

Heather Hedien
hedienhe@delawarecityschools.net

Intervention Specialist - Team 6-1/6-4
103


Intervention Specialist 
Team 5-4 

30
 Lauren Bastel
 
 Intervention Specialist
Team 5-4
  20
Shannon Pflaum
pflaumsh@delawarecityschools.net

Intervention Specialist

107
Brianna Rick
rickbr@delawarecityschools.net

Intervention Specialist  Team 6-2 / 6-3

207
Beverly Rodeheffer
rodehebe@delawarecityschools.net

Intervention Specialist Team 6-2 / 6-3
308









 
Office Jake Hartman
hartmaja@delawarecityschools.net

Resource Officer

 





Susie Bauer
bauersu@delawarecityschools.net

LMC Specialist


Christine Perry
perrych@delawarecityschools.net

LMC Specialist







Carol Bull
bullca@delawarecityschools.net

Educational Assistant
101
Kelly Lewis
lewiske@delawarecityschools.net

Educational Assistant
101
Rhonda Miller
millerrh@delawarecityschools.net

Educational Assistant

107

BUILDING OPERATIONS

,
NamePositionRoom
Eileen Duffy
duffyei@delawarecityschools.net

School Nurse
West Office
Cindy Rice
riceci@delawarecityschools.net
Ass't. Head Cook
Cafe
Susan Alltop
Cook/Cashier
Cafe
Chris Knight
Cook/Cashier
Cafe
Kathleen Ulmer
Cook/Cashier
Cafe
Sharon Wolford
Cook/Cashier
Cafe
Ann Bauer
 Cook/CashierCafe
Linda Allan
 Cook/Cashier Cafe
Teresa Klabus
 Cook/Cashier Cafe
   
Mike Young
youngmi@delawarecityschools.net
Head Custodian
 
Patricia Brooks
Custodian

Brandon Brooks
Custodian

Colleen
Custodian

Patty Rice
Custodian



Kenny Peden
KICC

Bev Wright
KICC