Hayes Athletics

Achieving Excellence, Honoring Tradition

Popular Links

  • Spring 2021 OCC Athletic Achievements

    LUCAS NOGUEIRA BALANIUC - TENNIS OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    GABE FOGLE - TENNIS 2ND TEAM OCC 2ND SINGLES
    BEN DABE / LUCAS NOGUEIRA BALANIUC - TENNIS 3RD TEAM OCC 1ST DOUBLES
    GRANT LAMAR / RYNE HIGGINS - TENNIS 3RD TEAM OCC 2ND DOUBLES
    MATT MCGEATH - BASEBALL OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    DEVON POUNDS - BASEBALL 2ND TEAM OCC
    DREW WILLIAMS - BASEBALL SPECIAL MENTION OCC 
    AUSTIN DOWELL - BASEBALL HONORABLE MENTION OCC
    MICHAEL TRIPPIER - VOLLEYBALL OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE 
    MICHAEL TRIPPIER - VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION OCC
    JOSH KOEHLER - TRACK OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    ORION WARD - 3RD TEAM TRACK OCC 100 M / REGIONAL QUALIFIER / STATE QUALIFIER
    ORION WARD - 3RD TEAM TRACK OCC 200 M / DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGIONAL QUALIFIER / STATE QUALIFIER
    ORION WARD - 2ND TEAM TRACK OCC LONG JUMP - REGIONAL QUALIFIER / STATE QUALIFIER
    BRADY WILLIAMS - OCC TRACK CHAMPION POLE VAULT
    RENA OUYANG - OCC TRACK SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    MCKENZIE HAYES - 3RD TEAM TRACK 100 METERS
    SAMANTHA TONEY - 3RD TEAM TRACK / FIELD OCC DISCUS 
    HANNAH HALSTEAD - 2ND TEAM TRACK OCC LONG JUMP
    GABRIELLE ANDERSON - OCC TRACK / FIELD CHAMPION SHOT PUT
    SAMANTHA TONEY - 2ND TEAM TRACK / FIELD OCC SHOT PUT / REGIONAL QUALIFIER
    MADALYN DIAZ / HANNAH HALSTEAD / MCKENZIE HAYES / TAYLOR BROWN - 2ND TEAM TRACK OCC 4X100 RELAY / REGIONAL QUALIFIER
    HANNAH HALSTEAD / MADALYN DIAZ /  MCKENZIE HAYES / TAYLOR BROWN - 3RD TEAM TRACK OCC 4X200 RELAY
    AINSLEY TATMAN - OCC SOFTBALL SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    MYAIH CLOUD - OCC SOFTBALL 1ST TEAM / OCC PLAYER OF THE YEAR / 1ST TEAM ALL DISTRICT
    KAMILLA SLAYTON - OCC SOFTBALL 1ST TEAM / 2ND TEAM ALL DISTRICT
    LAUREN TOMPKINS - OCC SOFTBALL 1ST TEAM / HONORABLE MENTION ALL DISTRICT
    OLIVIA NELSON - OCC SOFTBALL 1ST TEAM
    MADELYNNE KISS - OCC SOFTBALL 1ST TEAM
    JUDAEA WILSON - OCC SOFTBALL 2ND TEAM
    ADELINE TOPE - OCC SOFTBALL SPECIAL MENTION
    BRIANNA RICHEY - OCC SOFTBALL HONORABLE MENTION
    MARK THOMAS - OCC CAPITAL DIVISION SOFTBALL COACH OF THE YEAR
    PRESLEY CALL - OCC LACROSSE HONORABLE MENTION
    AIDAN GATENBEE - OCC SCHOLAR ATHLETE
    CLAY KNIGHT - OCC LACROSSE 1ST TEAM
    HUNTER PIROSKA - OCC LACROSSE 1ST TEAM
    SHANE MANOR - OCC LACROSSE 2ND TEAM
    TY GILLMAN - OCC LACROSSE 2ND TEAM

     

CLOSE
CLOSE