• Delaware City Schools Hall of Fame (combined)
     
    2018
    Carrie Banks - Class of 1996
    Douglas Baxter - Class of 1968
    Richard Hagar - Class of 1954
    Jeannee Parker Martin - Class of 1973
    April Nelson - Class of 1974
    René Landon Weber - Class of 1974
       Distinguished Service Award

    2017
    Jacob Edwards - Class of 2007
    Paul Gaus - Class of 1967
    Terry Johnson - Class of 1952 (posthumously)
    Stephen Reed - Class of 1966
    Ezra Vogel - Class of 1947
     
     
    2016
    Dave Hackel - Class of 1967
    Warren Hyer - Class of 1972
    Frank Ruggles - Class of 1985
    Deborah Poling- Schooley - Class of 1975
    Richard “Dick” Shively - Class of 1954 (posthumously)
    Vincente Minnelli - Class of 1921 (posthumously)
     
     
    2015
    Noah Cowan - Class of 1990
    John Dewey - Class of 1957
    Tim Flahive - Class of 1975
    Linda Lukas - Class of 1974
    Bill Rietz - Class of 1976
    Jim Schlichting - Class of 1971
     
    2014
    Brent Carson - Class of 1966
    Clifford Dochterman - Class of 1943
    Larry Eberst - Class of 1973
    Charles "Tony" McCleery - Class of 1945
    Abigail Nims - Class of 1997
    Joseph DiGenova - Friend of the District
     
    2013 - Inaugural Class
    Richard J. Blakeslee - Class of 1970
    John C. "Jack" Hilborn - Class of 1967
    Christian Howes - Class of 1989
    Dan Morrison - Coach
    Will Morrison - Class of 2003
    Herbert H. "Bill" Williams - Class of 1954
     
     
    Distinguished Alumni Hall of Honor

    2007 – Inaugural Class
    William Hastings Eels – Class of 1942
    Esther Jo King – Class of 1977
    F. Sherwood Rowland – Class of 1943
    John Michael “Mick” Seidl – Class of 1957
    Henry Clay Thomson II – Class of 1926
    James Tull – Class of 1980

    2008
    Jeffrey T. Benton – Class of 1971
    Christopher “C.D.” Davies – Class of 1983
    Douglas H. Dittrick – Class of 1951
    Richard E. Lee, Jr. – Class of 1969

    2009
    Lorraine Bahrick – Class of 1971
    Richard D. Gordin II – Class of 1969
    Anthony M. Heald – Class of 1967

    2010
    Cheri Florance – Class of 1966
    Douglas Gordin – Class of 1974
    Tiffany Lefevre Lillie – Class of 1991
    Nicholas Shaheen – Class of 1983

    2011
    David Fivecoat – Class of 1989
    Chris Geesman – Class of 1957
    Janet B. Hurst – Class of 1974
    Walter D. “Tom” Thomson – Class of 1956
     
     
     
     
    Performing Arts Wall of Fame
    2001
    Bill Comstock - Willis Class of 1941

    2004
    Jay R. Smith - Class of  1970

    2006
    Eugene Raymond Ross - Band Director 1938-1971
    Brad Schroeder - Class of 1970

    2007
    Amy Eckert - Orchestra Director 1971-1997
    Erika Eckert - Class of 1982
    Athletic Hall of Fame

    2000 – Inaugural Class
    Jerry Cornell - Coach
    Liana Coutts - Class of 1984
    Roy Henderson - Coach
    Julie Schupp Long - Class of 1981
    Rick Middleton - Class of 1970
    Robert Muirfield - Distinguished Service

    2001
    T.K. Cellar - Coach
    Tiffany Feinberg - Class of 1984
    Ray Middleton - Coach
    Tom Reed - Class of 1963
    Donald Shannon - Class of 1966
    Jim Stimmel - Distinguished Service

    2002
    Gabe Banks - Class of 1991
    Jay Coffman - Class of 1976
    Jerry Fouts - Distinguished Service
    Vance Herrell - Class of 1973
    Sheila Martin - Class of 1983
    Richard Snouffer - Administrator

    2003
    Jerome Bohanna - Class of 1972
    Tony Heald - Class of 1967
    Gary Henery - Distinguished Service
    Carrie Houser - Class of 1986
    Mike Kinnaird - Class of 1975
    Tom Landsittel - Class of 1963

    2004
    Jim Burkhart - Class of 1962
    Dr. Bob Kedar - Class of 1988
    Gary Fivecoat - Coach
    Joe Reed - Class of 1952
    Dewey Warden, Jr. - Class of 1971
    Dr. Tennyson Williams - Distinguished Service
     
    2005
    Jim Hoffman - Distinguished Service
    Don Lockwood - Coach
    Bill Middleton - Class of 1968
    Frank Montgomery - Class of 1962
    Marge Moses - Coach
    Fred Terry - Class of 1955

    2006
    Frank Dalton - Coach
    Travis Dalton - Class of 1989
    Kris Leslie - Class of 1979
    John Talley - Class of 1956
    Ralph Young - Athletic Director
    Terry Kramer - Distinguished Service

    2007
    Dave Echols - Coach
    Jean O’Connor - Class of 1984
    Stacey Reed - Class of 1989
    Ed Starling - Coach
    Len Visci - Coach
    Tom Ackley - Distinguished Service
    Al Wood - Distinguished Service

    2008
    Lou Carozza - Coach
    John Dewey - Class of 1957
    Jack McKinnie - Class of 1950
    Richard Payne - Class of 1955
    Lynne Powers Weber - Class of 1978
    Tim Burchfield - Distinguished Service

    2009
    Steve Aller - Class of 1963
    Wilbur Bills - Class of 1944
    Roy Clark - Class of 1960
    Clifton Davis - Class of 1950
    Krista Jacobs - Class of 1988
    Tony Rieman - Distinguished Service
     
    2010
    Andy Hull - Class of 1954
    Mike Milligan - Class of 1982
    Dan Mohr - Class of 1992
    Larry Seidl - Class of 1953
    Matt Weller - Class of 1986
    Mike Stimmel - Distinguished Service

    2011
    Tom Arnold - Class of 1969
    Mike Cornell - Class of 1973
    Todd Goebbel - Class of 1994
    Bill Williams - Class of 1954
    Nancy Young - Distinguished Service

    2012
    Carthel Ransaw - Class of 1955
    Jason Stofel - Class of 1989
    Scott Yant - Class of 1981
    Dana Minot - Distinguished Service