Hayes Athletics

Achieving Excellence, Honoring Tradition

  • Congratulations to the Class of 2020 Student/Athletes who are pursuing athletics at the next level:
     
    Elizabeth Abahazi - University of Mount Union (Swimming)
    Nabil Abdus - salaam - Ashland University (football)
    Colin Ashworth Mount Vernon Nazarene University (volleyball)
    Max Bruney - Heidelberg University (football)
    Paul Burris - Ashland University  (basketball)
    Tyler Carney - Bridgewater College (lacrosse)
    McKenzie Cooke - Lourdes University (softball)
    Katie Fleshman - Bluffton University (softball)
    Luke Gazarek -  University of Findlay  (golf)
    Gianna Gerdes - University of  Minnesota (gymnastics)
    Nadine Hassan - St. Louis Community College (basketball)
    Jacob Hunsaker - Heidelberg University (football)
    Alex Kelly - Frontier Community College (baseball)
    Nicole Klabus - Ohio Wesleyan University (lacrosse)
    Corbin May - Ashland University (wrestling)
    Sydney McMillin - University of Cincinnati  (soccer)
    Haley Osborne - Mount St. Joseph University (softball)
    Zachary  Pokorny - Heidelberg University (football)
    Cory Richardson - Cornerstone University (baseball)
    Rebecca Rocassin - East Tennessee State University (volleyball)
    Emily Scheib – Capital University (lacrosse)
    Dylan Seiler - Ball State University (football)
    Sam Sulek - Miami University (diving)
    Mason Sutandar - Ashland University (wrestling)
    Mia Thompson - California University of Pennsylvania (volleyball)
    Abby Weller - Xavier University  (soccer)
    Sydney Wolf - Otterbein University (tennis)
     

    Delaware Hayes Athletic Office
    289 Euclid Ave.
    Delaware, OH 43015
    Phone: 740-833-1021

     
     Steve Glesenkamp
    Steve Glesenkamp, Athletic Director
     
     
    Office Staff:
    Heidi Plank, Administrative Assistant
     
     
    Mascot: Pacers
     
    Conference:  Cardinal Division, Ohio Capital Conference                                                                                                                                                         

    Twenty Six Varsity Sports - One Team!

    FALL SPORTS: Cheerleading, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Football, Boys and Girls Golf, Boys and Girls Soccer, Girls Tennis, and Girls Volleyball.
     
    WINTER SPORTS: Boys and Girls Basketball, Boys and Girls Bowling, Girls Gymnastics, Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving, and Wrestling.
     
      
    SPRING SPORTS:  Baseball, Softball, Boys Tennis, Boys and Girls Track & Field, Boys Volleyball, and Boys and Girls Lacrosse.
     
     
     
     
     
     

Announcements

CLOSE
CLOSE